Team Selections

Team Selections

As a club we are delighted with the numbers we had in attendance at tryouts and even more so with the quality of the teams we are able to put together.  As the Club Director, I couldn’t be happier with how the birth year change has effected our club and teams, we are much stronger now.  I want to take this opportunity to thank everyone that tried out and to those who helped in the smooth operation.  Board members, admin staff and coaches have all done a fantastic job in making this club what it is and I am excited for our continued developments.  – Ross McMonies.

2005 Premier Boys – John Moody

Damion Biegel, Arthur Boote, Joey Dimatteo, Spencer Eisenstadt, Seth Ludicello, Cyrus Kiely, Luca Musco, Cameron Newbold, Henry Pierce, Evan Richardson, Marley Rozeboom, Timothy Scott, Liam Vetter, Grady Walker.

2005 Select Boys – Michael Quinn

Rex Arnot, Cormick Calkin, Silas Chmielewski, Caden Edgarton, Oliver Frame, Troy Holdorf, Isaac Perine, Nico Petrini, Otto Stokman, Grant Hursh, Henri Naughton, Curran Peeples, Gabriel Schwartz.

 

2004 Premier Boys – Justin “Shorty” Mikkola

Dylan Adkins, Nicholas Braun, Jayden Chong, Luca Dombrowski, Leopold Filardi, Solan Grillo, Felix Hahn, Dawson Herzer, Griffin Kinch, Raef Konzen, Conor McMahon, Cameron McNelis, Alex Musco, Isaac Santamaria, Elias Tonnerre, Nicholas Woods.

2004 Select Boys – Strom Nuernberger

Elias Benton, Owen Brandt, Rylan Campbell, Sam D’Amico, Matteo Diaz, Reece Fink, TJ Johnson, M’Tabi Makeci Ebuela, Patrick Monroe, Taevan Peterson, Oryn Smith, Noah Tegeder, Jasper Thomas, Max Williamson, Simon Wilson.

2003 Premier Boys – Sam Dixon

Marcus Anderson, Beckett Arthur, Hunter Chatriand, Tyler Delridge, Loren Deskins, Camdin Dirnberger, Reggie Duce, Wyatt Keyes, Tait Kuchenbrod, Aleksey Levchenko, Clayton Ogilvie, Floyd Stevens, Eijah Weston-Capulong, Lars Thorne-Thomsen, Maddox Reimer, Carlos Morales.

2003 Select Boys – Chris Essman

Jake Adams, Aidan Anderson, Oliver Beck, Nathan Bruns, Jayce Gerstle, Ben McKee, Gabriel Miller, Matt Missett, Kellen Moore, Ray O’Connell, Griffin Richter, Garrett Schreiber, Aaron Stanicar, Bridger Wierson, Zach Johnson.

2001 Premier Boys – Adam Bauer

Breden Oberg, Oliver Berkey, Will Demarois, Cole Hage, Kody Heaton, Luke Joy, Noah McNelis, Campbell Rolston-Clemmer, Quin Winger, Dane Becker, Finn Krutek, Jake Larson, Samuel Olsen, Cole Reimer.

2001 Select Boys – Steen Shober

Joe Degraw, Ab Johnson, Isaac Odegaard, Aiden Sage, Ben Tai-Brownlee, Aaron Young, Miles Colescott, Jeffery Jacobs, Connor King-Ries, Siam LaFont, Jack Larsen, Andrew Lodmell, Julian Morse, Ben Schreiber, Ethan Schroeder, Sam Silverberg, Hamilton Smith, Jonah Teasdale, Ben Vetter.

1998-2000 Boys – Geoff Burnbaum, Ian Marshall

Peter Byrne, Connor Cyr, Walker Fromm, Mason Wilson, Sam Carnes, Braden Caton, Lavie Celestin, Rylan Comptom, Will Dauenhauer, Dylan Farnes, Rushton Hicks, Ben Larson, Riccardo Rassaro, Thomas Stevens, Cameron Talbot, Hunter VanCleave, Matt Baldridge, Sam Bosio, Grant Bowditch, Tyrese Burdeau, Cam Christofferson, Connor Flannagan, Xabier Garai Pascual, Will Kelly, Jack Koepke, Henry Ledyard, Hunter Martell, Quinn McKearnan, Nicolas Mills, Austin Ogilvie, Nino Paoli, Cole Schmidt, Brian Staso, Hamat.

2005 Girls – Jay Andeson

Due to the number of players that participated in tryouts last week we have been discussing our options in team formations.  There were many new players trying out and ultimately we feel that the best solution is to hold off on making definitive teams at this time.  This will give the coaches and evaluators more time to assess the players and give everyone a fair look.

The club’s intention is to form two teams (premier and select) while periodically having both groups train together throughout the winter and spring.  Jay Anderson will work primarily with the premier team, but will also lead occasional combined practices.

Rather than form two teams now, we will hold group practices and the evaluators will be looking at these upcoming practices to see where the girls would be best served in terms of their development.  As soon as we schedule these practices we will let you know and we will try to make team selections no later than Christmas break.

Registered players:

Lilly Allen, Carmen Anderson, Brooke Best, Bailey Casagrande, Anika Chavez, Elliana Davis, Hannah Garrett-Howard, Mila Hawk, Ava Kellenberg, Kassidy Kirgan, Brooklyn Ludemann, Jaden Lumpkin, Riley Lumpkin, Eden Maxwell, Emily McElmurry, Noel Migliaccio, Lily Miller, Alix Mund, Jayden Nash, Megan Ries, Camille Sherrill, Emily Winters, Sonia Charman, Chloe Lasen, Ila Bell.

2004 Girls – Bob Squires, Paul Marshall

Sophia Casey, Shaye Ewing, Mackenzie Hartze, Gracie Hietala, Mazey Kasberg, Irelyn Lochridge, Faith Marshall, Analise Migliaccio, Simona Rizzon, Lucia Simon, CC Size, Ann Squires, Brooke Stayner, Clara Tallent, Haley Wolsky, Ashley Young.

2003 Girls – Abby Isaac

Alena Burdeau, Elizabeth Cory, Anja Jackson, Rane Jackson, Karlie Lockerd, Kennedy McKearnan, Madyson Milliken, Natalie Nedrud, Bridget O’Leary, Cana Odegaard, Lauren Shepard, Alexis Von Doersten, Gabrielle Wellenstein, Harriet Winterer, Waverly Winterer, Krista Lowenwater.

2002 Premier Girls – Winter Sanor

Aisley Allen, Ostara Alrescha, Meghan Caldwell, Grace Denman, Maggie Gibbons, Kennedy Guay, Erica Hage, Sydney Koppang, Sophie Larsen, Avery Maxwell, Gianna Migliaccio, Maeve Monahan, Madison Peterson, Elaina Pierce, Hannah Santamaria, Sierra Tai-Brownlee, Madalyn Teagle, Molli Yobst

2002 Select Girls – Micaela Castain

Erin Dahl, Kenadi McCulloch, Annika McGowan, Mia McLennan, Miya Nash, Macy Schmidt, Ada Scott, Dechen Skousen, Sami Sweeton-Rowe, Rylee Wiediger, Lily Wright, Lucia Baker, Emmeline Berkey, Olivia Fichtner, Grace Gibson-Snyder, Paige Mickleson, Sophie Pierce.

2000-2001 Premier Girls – Ross McMonies, Mark Plakorus

Emma Baumstark, Brittant Burman, Taylor Chatriand, Iris Deskins, Skye Everett, McKenna French, Kami Koster, Mackenzie Morrison, Brynn Sayler, Jasmine Schreckendgust, McKell Wilson, Olivia Zepeda, Claire Becker, Catlin Brugh, Emma Davis, Francesca Kelly, Quinn Peacock, Makayla Sanders, Sylvia Snyders, Katie Stayner, Kine Stimac.

1998-1998 Premier Girls – Keane Hamilton

Steph Burman, Kenley Fields, Carolyn Graham, Shawnae Inama, Rebekah Joy, Emerson McLaughlin, Cassidy Pierce, Abi Teagle, Emma Hietala, Ava Kazemi, Georgia Kazemi, Emma Krebsbach, Marissa Meyer, Corinne Sanderson, Addison Scott, Sydnie Steele.